2022 UDW Officer & AFSCME Delegate Election Results

Below are the results of the 2022 UDW Officers & AFSCME Delegates election. Winners are in bold.

President    
  Editha Adams 3228
  John Stevenson 673
  Benjamin Orozco 121
  Kevin Song 42
  [Blank] 279
  [Invalid] 632
     
Vice President    
  Astrid Zuniga 3297
  Willard Gee 758
  [Blank] 390
  [Invalid] 530
     
Secretary-Treasurer    
  William Reed 3125
  Sherrie S Nuyen 894
  [Blank] 425
  [Invalid] 532
     
District Chairperson District 1    
  Maria Esthela Garza 823
  Nicanora Montenegro 216
  [Blank] 80
  [Invalid] 96
     
District Vice Chairperson District 1    
  Sabrina D Bishop 814
  Alise M Herbert 229
  [Blank] 80
  [Invalid] 92
     
District Recording Secretary District 1    
  David L Haskins 808
  Van Chau 230
  [Blank] 82
  [Invalid] 95
     
County Representative San Diego County    
  Rosa L Jasso Quinonez 863
  Fernando Vazquez 814
  Perry John P Mendoza 222
  [Blank] 74
  [Invalid] 92
     
Delegate to the UDW Convention District 1    
  Maria Esthela Garza 808
  Sabrina D Bishop 798
  Maria L Olvera 794
  Rosalia Santos 778
  Fernando Vazquez 773
  Rosa L Jasso Quinonez 767
  David L Haskins 765
  Douglas Moore 764
  Johanna Hester 754
  Micaela Cota De Mateo De Hur 750
  Nicanora Montenegro 227
  John Stevenson 224
  Van Chau 220
  Alise M Herbert 216
  Joann Thompson 212
  Perry John P Mendoza 200
  Willard Gee 197
  Ethel M Larkins 183
  Miriam K Plotkin 178
  James Wilkens 24
  [Blank] 35
  [Invalid] 115
     
District Chairperson District 2    
  Angie Nguyen 955
  [Blank] 148
  [Invalid] 0
     
District Vice Chairperson District 2    
  Gloria Orduna 936
  [Blank] 167
  [Invalid] 0
     
District Recording Secretary District 2    
  Hai T Nguyen 958
  [Blank] 145
  [Invalid] 0
     
County Representative Orange County    
  Tania M Ferrucci 870
  Toni M Taloa 837
  Stephanie Nicole Peete 71
  Fatemeh Vafadar 43
  [Blank] 121
  [Invalid] 22
     
Delegate to the UDW Convention District 2    
  Angie Nguyen 905
  Joanne Huynh 889
  Thuy T Nguyen 878
  Hai T Nguyen 871
  Gloria Orduna 846
  Tania M Ferrucci 845
  Toni M Taloa 842
  Catherine Louie 836
  Guadalupe Golden 835
  Cathlene Diane Jurado 834
  Nhung Le 149
  Kevin Song 101
  Benjamin Orozco 86
  Petra Burgeno 58
  Stephanie Nicole Peete 57
  Fatemeh Vafadar 53
  Aimee Denike 49
  Yungling Mu 35
  [Blank] 41
  [Invalid] 20
     
District Chairperson District 3    
  Desmond Prescott 847
  [Blank] 132
  [Invalid] 0
     
District Vice Chairperson District 3    
  Rosa Beltran 887
  [Blank] 92
  [Invalid] 0
     
District Recording Secretary District 3    
  Luz Mocete 819
  Kelly L Kneeland 66
  [Blank] 90
  [Invalid] 4
     
County Representative Riverside County    
  Susana D Duarte Garcia 824
  Andrea D Dudley 777
  Kathleen J Crick 83
  [Blank] 57
  [Invalid] 2
     
Delegate to the UDW Convention District 3    
  Rosa Beltran 788
  Martha Martinez 782
  Christine Young 774
  Susana D Duarte Garcia 771
  Cassandra Sambrano 766
  Andrea D Dudley 763
  Patricia Rodriguez 757
  Luz Mocete 750
  Desmond Prescott 749
  Marino L Montenegro Jr 733
  Dora Zavala 82
  Kathleen J Crick 80
  Maria D Delacruz 78
  Luis J Gutierrez 76
  Maria Zavala De Ramirez 70
  Kelly L Kneeland 66
  [Blank] 34
  [Invalid] 20
     
District Chairperson District 4    
  Florence Corie Crowson 304
  Susana Saldana 48
  Alane R Quien 11
  [Blank] 44
  [Invalid] 7
    0
District Vice-Chairperson District 4    
  No candidate  
  [Blank] 415
  [Invalid] 0
     
District Recording Secretary District 4    
  Pakamon Sopajaree 330
  [Blank] 85
  [Invalid] 0
     
County Representative Alpine County    
  Tara C Skenandore 0
  [Blank] 0
  [Invalid] 0
     
County Representative Madera County    
  Christopher Edstrom 33
  Joaquin O Lopez Hernandez 12
  Cynthia J Wilson 5
  [Blank] 7
  [Invalid] 0
     
County Representative Mariposa County    
  Calvin K Combs 11
  [Blank] 0
  [Invalid] 0
     
County Representative Merced County    
  Elidia Garcia 93
  Anabertha N Mendez 19
  [Blank] 10
  [Invalid] 0
     
County Representative Mono County    
  No Candidate 0
  [Blank] 1
  [Invalid] 0
     
County Representative Stanislaus County    
  No Candidate 0
  [Blank] 213
  [Invalid] 0
     
County Representative Tuoloumne County    
  Sandra J Nelson 9
  [Blank] 2
  [Invalid] 0
     
Delegate to the UDW Convention District 4    
  Sandra J Nelson 306
  Elizabeth A Diaz 303
  Astrid J Zuniga 300
  Florence Corie Crowson 293
  Pakamon Sopajaree 272
  Susana Saldana 42
  Josefina G Ochoa 41
  Joaquin O Lopez Hernandez 36
  Cynthia J Wilson 35
  Anabertha N Mendez 27
  Adella M Perales 24
  [Blank] 22
  [Invalid] 13
     
District Chairperson District 5    
  Sarah Ilenstine 358
  [Blank] 66
  [Invalid] 0
     
District Vice Chairperson District 5    
  Sydney R O`Connor 363
  [Blank] 61
  [Invalid] 0
     
District Recording Secretary District 5    
  Soledad Soto 360
  [Blank] 64
  [Invalid] 0
     
County Representative Kern County    
  Sarah L Yeaman 66
  [Blank] 103
  [Invalid] 0
     
County Representative San Luis Obispo County    
  Dian Nicholson 71
  [Blank] 9
  [Invalid] 0
     
County Representative Santa Barbara County    
  Norma Alonso 148
  [Blank] 27
  [Invalid] 0
     
Delegate to the UDW Convention District 5    
  Dian Nicholson 349
  Sarah Ilenstine 339
  Sydney R O`Connor 332
  Jackelyn Ortega 93
  [Blank] 39
  [Invalid] 0
     
District Chairperson District 6    
  Martha L Ruiz 193
  Tiffany L Chin 19
  [Blank] 34
  [Invalid] 3
     
District Vice Chairperson District 6    
  No candidate 1
  [Blank] 248
  [Invalid] 0
     
District Recording Secretary District 6    
  No candidate 0
  [Blank] 249
  [Invalid] 0
     
County Representative Butte County    
  Amanda C Kidd 65
  Carnella M Marks 7
  [Blank] 7
  [Invalid] 4
     
County Representative El Dorado County    
  Belinda Wells 21
  [Blank] 6
  [Invalid] 0
     
County Representative Nevada County    
  Rubi Ambrosio Tully 13
  [Blank] 1
  [Invalid] 0
     
County Representative Placer County    
  No candidate 1
  [Blank] 91
  [Invalid] 0
     
County Representative Plumas County    
  No candidate 0
  [Blank] 4
  [Invalid] 0
     
County Representative Sierra County    
  No candidate 0
  [Blank] 1
  [Invalid] 0
     
County Representative Sutter County    
  No candidate 0
  [Blank] 28
  [Invalid] 0
     
Delegate to the UDW Convention District 6    
  William Reed 205
  Martha L Ruiz 201
  Amanda C Kidd 189
  Carnella M Marks 70
  Tiffany L Chin 67
  [Blank] 17
  [Invalid] 0
     
District Chairperson District 7    
  Maria I Serrano 310
  Aileen R Vasquez 177
  [Blank] 48
  [Invalid] 55
     
District Vice Chairperson District 7    
  Lucinda Robles Borboa 268
  Francisca C Sanchez 172
  Miguel A Vega 16
  Alicia O Canales Gonzalez 11
  [Blank] 65
  [Invalid] 59
     
District Recording Secretary District 7    
  Maria D Hernandez 306
  Luz A Beltran 162
  [Blank] 70
  [Invalid] 53
     
County Representative Imperial County    
  Maria E Godinez 280
  Leonor Pelayo 187
  [Blank] 71
  [Invalid] 53
     
Delegate to the UDW Convention District 7    
  Maria I Serrano 302
  Maria D Hernandez 275
  Lucinda Robles Borboa 270
  Marlet Vizcarra 259
  Maria E Godinez 264
  Leonor Pelayo 172
  Aileen R Vasquez 161
  Sherrie S Nuyen 80
  Linda S Romero 53
  Miguel A Vega 41
  Lydia S Robles 49
  Refugio Ramos 26
  [Blank] 40
  [Invalid] 55